Guzikule, China Page

Other names: 古孜库勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.4529 Longitude 86.1808 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 86° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guzikule Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzikule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzikule Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagaqileke (12.2 nm)
Jianggalesayi (12.9 nm)
Yaogandun (20.0 nm)
Aderesiman (21.0 nm)
Serikebuyang (21.8 nm)
Kudouke (1.1 nm)
Patema Wuligan (9.0 nm)
Bositan Aigele (8.2 nm)
Aiwula (9.8 nm)
Tuokayi (12.9 nm)
Aqileke (14.1 nm)
Aktaz (20.0 nm)
Ake'ailieke (26.9 nm) Bostan (1.7 nm)
Janggalsay (22.4 nm)
Kuonajiangga Lesayi (25.8 nm)
Yisike Wutage (28.6 nm)
Hadileke (32.3 nm)
Tugeman Telemu (33.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWCM IQM Medium Qiemo Airport Qiemo 35 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.4 nm SW Qiemo River
61.0 nm SW WOKH


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:19 2016