Yaziquan, China Page

Other names: 鸭子泉

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.2157 Longitude 92.6837 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 92° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaziquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiziquan Nongchang (6.3 nm)
Huojian Kanerzi (10.1 nm)
Ya'er (12.9 nm)
Yikeshu (1.4 nm)
Zhelakeqi (13.7 nm)
Jingyishikesu (18.6 nm)
Kuokekuduke (19.7 nm)
Shazaoquan (5.5 nm)
Erdaogou (13.6 nm)
Sandaoling (3.0 nm)
Nanquan (5.8 nm)
Gongyishi (14.0 nm)
Liushuquan Nongchang (13.0 nm)
Xiaoquanzi (16.7 nm)
Sipu (19.2 nm)
Qiapu (18.3 nm)
Kuqietileke (20.9 nm)
Guidegan (19.6 nm)
Aketu'er (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 9 nm S 146
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 48 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm N Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
43.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Xinjiang
53.5 nm S Voorhies, Iowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:52 2016