Kuokekuduke, China Page

Other names: 阔克库都克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.5248 Longitude 92.5300 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 92° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuokekuduke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuokekuduke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuokekuduke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sa'erhuobu (5.9 nm)
Wuchanggou (6.5 nm)
Suo'erbasitao (11.8 nm)
Take'er Basitao (16.1 nm)
Wujia Zhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Keyiganku Dukemumin Xincun (10.5 nm)
Dunbasitao (13.9 nm)
Talede Basitao (15.5 nm)
Haiziquan (15.2 nm)
Ayi'erdengsu (18.8 nm)
Tasidun Basitao (19.7 nm)
Jingyishikesu (9.3 nm)
Kazihu (13.2 nm)
Zhelakeqi (7.1 nm)
Tiziquan Nongchang (16.4 nm)
Yikeshu (18.5 nm)
Huojian Kanerzi (19.8 nm)
Yaziquan (19.7 nm)
Liaodun (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 29 nm S 155
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 64 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
29.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
59.6 nm SE Yizhou District
61.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:38 2016