Xiaoquanzi, China Page

Other names: 小泉子

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.9595 Longitude 92.8299 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 92° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoquanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoquanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoquanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongyishi (3.4 nm)
Rexiketidun (18.6 nm)
Liushuquan Nongchang (5.9 nm)
Shazaoquan (12.7 nm)
Nanquan (11.8 nm)
Sandaoling (13.7 nm)
Yaziquan (16.7 nm)
Yikeshu (17.9 nm)
Sidaogou (22.2 nm)
Sipu (3.0 nm)
Guidegan (3.8 nm)
Qiapu (4.6 nm)
Wulaquan (12.4 nm)
Nandianzi (14.7 nm)
Kuqietileke (5.1 nm)
Aketu'er (6.0 nm)
Huletuo Gelake (11.9 nm)
Ta'erbogu Zibulake (13.0 nm)
Wushili (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 7 nm N 352
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 37 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Xinjiang
39.3 nm N Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
30.7 nm E Yizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:37 2016