Yayilegan, China Page

Other names: 亚依勒干

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0205 Longitude 79.9588 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yayilegan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayilegan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayilegan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiamuda (1.5 nm)
Qujielai (2.1 nm)
Yiqimailai (0.8 nm)
Dunzarete (1.9 nm)
Qiakan (1.8 nm)
Yagemaili (2.3 nm)
Ruoke (2.2 nm)
Muxiuke (2.4 nm)
Kalegaqi (2.8 nm)
Yagaqi (2.9 nm)
Haleda (3.1 nm)
Patangmaili (3.2 nm)
Youkuri Gujiang Bage (3.4 nm)
Kerege Aireke (3.7 nm)
Asilanmaili (3.7 nm)
Tikela (3.9 nm)
Qiawage Maili (4.0 nm)
Bageqi (1.4 nm) Bashi Bizili (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 4 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N White Jade River
4.6 nm W Hotan Airport
5.2 nm SW List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
4.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.5 nm NE Dandan Oilik
5.5 nm NE 2011 Hotan attack
6.1 nm N Hotan Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:42 2016