Ruoke, China Page

Other names: 若克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0512 Longitude 79.9328 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1558

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruoke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muxiuke (0.2 nm)
Kalegaqi (0.6 nm)
Yagaqi (0.8 nm)
Patangmaili (1.1 nm)
Youkuri Gujiang Bage (1.4 nm)
Tikela (1.7 nm)
Asilanmaili (1.7 nm)
Kawanmaili (1.8 nm)
Qiawage Maili (2.0 nm)
Tuowanggujiang (2.4 nm)
Gulebage (2.5 nm)
Tamuxia (2.8 nm)
Yiqimailai (1.5 nm)
Yagemaili (1.6 nm)
Dunzarete (2.2 nm)
Qiakan (0.5 nm)
Qujielai (0.7 nm)
Jiamuda (1.7 nm)
Yayilegan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 3 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Hotan Prefecture
3.3 nm W Hotan Airport
4.0 nm NE White Jade River
3.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm NE Dandan Oilik
5.0 nm NE 2011 Hotan attack
6.3 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:52 2016