Yagaqi, China Page

Other names: 亚尕其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.0652 Longitude 79.9337 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1538

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yagaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kalegaqi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawanmaili (1.1 nm) Patangmaili (0.2 nm)
Youkuri Gujiang Bage (0.5 nm)
Asilanmaili (0.9 nm)
Tikela (0.9 nm)
Qiawage Maili (1.2 nm)
Tuowanggujiang (1.5 nm)
Gulebage (1.7 nm)
Tamuxia (2.0 nm)
Kuwapu Maili (2.0 nm)
Arele (2.1 nm)
Guoshimaili (2.2 nm)
Tuogayila (2.0 nm)
Yagemaili (1.5 nm) Muxiuke (0.6 nm)
Ruoke (0.8 nm)
Qiakan (1.4 nm)
Qujielai (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 3 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Hotan Prefecture
3.2 nm NE White Jade River
3.7 nm SW Hotan Airport
3.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.5 nm NE Dandan Oilik
4.5 nm NE 2011 Hotan attack
5.2 nm W Hotan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:40 2016