Xitaqi, China Page

Other names: 希塔其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.1459 Longitude 77.2394 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13807

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xitaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengluke (1.8 nm)
Qiongku'er Huoyila (2.6 nm)
Guoshimaili (1.0 nm)
Wuqituma (2.4 nm)
Zepu (3.0 nm)
Tuonuohuoyila (3.0 nm)
Paheteqi (3.1 nm)
Kutayi (3.4 nm)
Tuowankulegan (1.5 nm)
Sailicun (1.7 nm)
Piganmaili (2.4 nm)
Yingbage (2.7 nm)
Jianggale Maili (2.6 nm)
Ayimaili (2.6 nm)
Kuozimale (0.9 nm)
Talebage (1.7 nm)
Han'airike (2.5 nm)
Han'ailieke (2.8 nm)
Piya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 101 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Poskam County
16.2 nm N Altyn Mosque
17.7 nm SE Yecheng
17.7 nm SE Kargilik County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016