Piya, China Page

Other names: 皮亚

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.0976 Longitude 77.2133 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Piya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayidingkule (1.3 nm)
Kuiyibagecun (2.7 nm)
Talebage (1.5 nm)
Mengluke (2.0 nm)
Kuozimale (2.3 nm)
Xitaqi (3.1 nm)
Qiongku'er Huoyila (3.7 nm)
Guoshimaili (4.0 nm)
Han'ailieke (0.9 nm)
Han'airike (1.8 nm)
Kashidun (2.8 nm)
Kekeqi (3.2 nm)
Borehana (3.5 nm)
Ikkisu (1.1 nm)
Tamuqi Mailisi (1.4 nm)
Huojilaite (2.6 nm)
Ayage Maili (2.8 nm)
Yingyibage (3.6 nm)
Layidan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 103 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Poskam County
15.9 nm SE Yecheng
15.9 nm SE Kargilik County
19.2 nm N Altyn Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016