Jianggale Maili, China Page

Other names: 江尕勒买里

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.1293 Longitude 77.2911 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianggale Maili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggale Maili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggale Maili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sailicun (0.9 nm)
Han'airike (2.4 nm)
Xitaqi (2.6 nm)
Kuozimale (2.9 nm)
Ayimaili (1.3 nm)
Piganmaili (2.3 nm)
Tuowankulegan (2.5 nm)
Wusitang Boyi (2.5 nm)
Tuonuohuoyila (3.2 nm)
Taga'erqi (1.0 nm)
Wu'erleke (1.3 nm)
Youlegunle Kejianggale (2.4 nm)
Dun'airike (2.5 nm)
Jiayituo Gelake (3.0 nm)
Yingbage (0.8 nm)
Kekeqi (2.3 nm)
Kaladun (2.4 nm)
Tuogela Keleke (3.1 nm)
Kashidun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 103 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Poskam County
15.8 nm S Yecheng
15.8 nm S Kargilik County
17.3 nm N Altyn Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:32 2016