Rexiketidun, China Page

Other names: 热西克提墩

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.7582 Longitude 92.5069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rexiketidun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rexiketidun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rexiketidun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danqiaoka (9.1 nm) Ya'er (20.2 nm)
Gongyishi (18.0 nm)
Nanquan (22.8 nm)
Huojian Kanerzi (26.6 nm)
Sandaoling (25.9 nm)
Liushuquan Nongchang (24.0 nm)
Yaziquan (28.5 nm)
Tiziquan Nongchang (29.7 nm)
Shazaoquan (27.7 nm)
Yikeshu (29.9 nm)
Huletuo Gelake (6.9 nm)
Ta'erbogu Zibulake (7.5 nm)
Kuqietileke (14.7 nm)
Aketu'er (15.1 nm)
Xiaoquanzi (18.6 nm)
Sipu (19.6 nm)
Guidegan (20.6 nm)
Qiapu (22.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 23 nm N 34
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 51 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Voorhies, Iowa
23.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
41.4 nm E List of major power stations in Xinjiang
56.1 nm N Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:57 2016