Xiake Bagu, China Page

Other names: 夏克巴故

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.9392 Longitude 75.9896 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiake Bagu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Bagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Bagu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayitou Lixin (5.5 nm)
Kanpa Ercun (5.8 nm)
Tuowanke Kanpa (5.8 nm)
A'lei Tunluke (6.3 nm)
Ai'er Kela (1.5 nm)
Moga Lei`ai Rike (2.1 nm)
Tuokayi (4.3 nm)
Tieti Erbage (4.8 nm)
Tuowan Ai'rike (5.9 nm)
Kuoqu Mai'ai Rike (6.1 nm)
Tuoge Ri'ai Rike (1.9 nm)
Kala Kuzi (3.1 nm)
Dunmailai (3.7 nm)
Wangzhuangkeqie Kemailixin (4.3 nm)
Moqi Kai'ai Riki (4.2 nm)
Xianmilie (4.0 nm)
Ai'ti Mugu Here (5.7 nm)
Qigu Leike'ai Rike (6.6 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 36 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Akto County
8.5 nm E Yengisar County
25.5 nm N Shufu County
27.2 nm N Shule County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:59 2016