Yitipake, China Page

Other names: 依提帕克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.5602 Longitude 79.6240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yitipake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitipake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitipake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagejigedai (5.5 nm) Taitu'erku Lemaiyidan (1.5 nm)
Yilanqi (10.6 nm)
Kuoyike Aigele (13.4 nm)
Qigeleke (13.7 nm)
Pawanmaili (1.8 nm)
Terimu (2.6 nm)
Siqi Tuanchang (2.9 nm)
Kunqi (5.9 nm)
Qilaike (6.7 nm)
Qukai (7.7 nm)
Arele (8.5 nm)
Kuoshikeruike (7.9 nm)
Shadake (10.2 nm)
Tuowan Airike (10.7 nm)
Paka (12.2 nm)
Kugedayi (12.7 nm)
Ying'awati (13.5 nm)
Pata'aigele (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 33 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Karakax County
29.8 nm S Hotan County
30.1 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
31.7 nm SE White Jade River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:47 2016