Sugaite, China Page

Other names: 苏盖特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7991 Longitude 75.5498 Altitude (feet) 9609
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 2928
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sugaite Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugaite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugaite Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokay (2.3 nm)
Kerurui (2.6 nm)
Keruke (3.4 nm)
Qigai Like (7.9 nm)
Ququeli (8.6 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (11.0 nm)
Gaizi (10.4 nm)
Tuokayi (5.4 nm)
Sa'ri Oa'yi (6.3 nm)
Ku'ergan (4.4 nm)
Saman (6.1 nm)
Tuzikan (8.8 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (10.3 nm)
Tuge Mansu (4.6 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (5.6 nm)
Hantie Reke (7.2 nm)
Kala Tuoke (7.9 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (8.3 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 49 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 80 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW List of highest mountains
16.6 nm SW Pamir Mountains
19.9 nm SW Kongur Tagh
30.1 nm N Upal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:28 2016