Kumi tuo'er, China Page

Other names: Kumi tuo’er,库米托尔

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.5755 Longitude 75.5462 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumi tuo'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi tuo'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi tuo'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sari Guluke (12.5 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (14.5 nm)
Hantie Reke (6.5 nm)
Kala Tuoke (8.8 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (9.5 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (9.1 nm)
Tuge Mansu (10.4 nm)
Qimgan (9.1 nm)
Piti Like (9.3 nm)
Shangqi Mugan (2.5 nm)
Kala Tashen Qimugan (5.2 nm)
Qiate (10.0 nm)
A'ke Sayi (11.9 nm)
Kala Tashen (11.7 nm)
Kazike (13.9 nm)
Sugaite (13.5 nm)
Tamujielei Eraozu (17.5 nm)
Keke Wuzi (18.1 nm)
Tu'er Bulong (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 62 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 75 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of highest mountains
11.0 nm W Pamir Mountains
16.6 nm W Kongur Tagh
24.8 nm W Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016