Sa'ri Oa'yi, China Page

Other names: Sa’ri Oa’yi,萨日奥依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8949 Longitude 75.6063 Altitude (feet) 8576
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 2613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sa'ri Oa'yi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa'ri Oa'yi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa'ri Oa'yi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuokayi (5.0 nm)
Kerurui (6.0 nm)
Keruke (8.3 nm)
Qigai Like (8.8 nm)
Taxmilik (12.5 nm) Tuzikan (4.9 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (6.0 nm)
Mo'alei (7.4 nm)
Mogalei Dianzhan (8.0 nm)
Mogalei Linchan (9.9 nm)
Tuoma Beixi (10.8 nm)
Saman (4.0 nm)
Sugaite (6.3 nm)
Ku'ergan (6.9 nm)
Tokay (7.6 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (10.3 nm)
Tuge Mansu (10.8 nm)
Kala Tuoke (12.2 nm)
Hantie Reke (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 43 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 85 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm N Upal
22.7 nm SW List of highest mountains
22.7 nm SW Pamir Mountains
20.9 nm NE Akto County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:50 2016