Sanshiliguanzi Lianyingerkuang, China Page

Other names: 三十里馆子联营二矿

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.1594 Longitude 92.4035 Altitude (feet) 5311
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 92° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 1618
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanshiliguanzi Lianyingerkuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshiliguanzi Lianyingerkuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshiliguanzi Lianyingerkuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalakuozi Basitao (13.8 nm)
Huosikureng (17.7 nm)
Bogende (17.3 nm)
Take'er Basitao (20.3 nm)
Dunbasitao (21.4 nm)
Dakulun (21.7 nm)
Woyixi (24.3 nm) Dongquan (14.0 nm)
Kezile Kuduke (21.5 nm)
Hongliuwanzi (23.0 nm)
Bo`erqiangji (5.0 nm)
Huosikuola (9.6 nm)
Ximawangmiao (17.2 nm)
Tasidun Basitao (19.1 nm)
Tiaohu (18.5 nm)
Ayi'erdengsu (21.4 nm)
Dunbasitao (25.4 nm)
Talede Basitao (26.6 nm)
Kezikuduke (26.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 67 nm S 164
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 96 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.2 nm SE Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
57.1 nm N 92nd meridian east
57.4 nm NE 93rd meridian east
57.5 nm NE Metropolitan Library Service Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:42:43 2016