Talede Basitao, China Page

Other names: 塔勒德巴斯陶

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.7608 Longitude 92.6729 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 92° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talede Basitao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talede Basitao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talede Basitao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunbasitao (4.4 nm)
Tasidun Basitao (8.4 nm)
Sa'erhuobu (15.1 nm)
Ayi'erdengsu (5.2 nm)
Ximawangmiao (9.9 nm)
Kezile Kuduke (11.3 nm)
Hongliuwanzi (13.3 nm)
Huosikuola (18.4 nm)
Haiziquan (4.0 nm)
Hongxing Yimuchang Yilian (8.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (13.1 nm)
Xilaowan (12.5 nm)
Xihu (13.8 nm)
Keyiganku Dukemumin Xincun (5.8 nm)
Kazihu (12.7 nm)
Wujia Zhuangzi (13.4 nm)
Jingyishikesu (14.6 nm)
Kuokekuduke (15.5 nm)
Wuchanggou (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 41 nm S 171
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 70 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
41.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
66.6 nm SE Yizhou District
74.3 nm N Metropolitan Library Service Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:42 2016