Kezikuduke, China Page

Other names: 克孜库都克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.7739 Longitude 92.1031 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 92° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kezikuduke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezikuduke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezikuduke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandeketasi (13.6 nm)
Xiaohongliulai (17.2 nm)
Jijitaizi (18.6 nm)
Tiaohu (9.3 nm)
Dunbasitao (9.3 nm)
Take'er Basitao (12.4 nm)
Kalakuozi Basitao (14.1 nm)
Huosikuola (18.8 nm)
Keyigan Kuduke (21.5 nm)
Bogende (23.8 nm)
Bo`erqiangji (22.3 nm)
Suo'erbasitao (12.0 nm)
Sa'erhuobu (18.0 nm)
Tasidun Basitao (19.0 nm)
Take'er Basitao (12.2 nm)
Wuchanggou (18.7 nm)
Donggou (22.0 nm)
Yiwanquan (23.6 nm)
Nanquan (26.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 51 nm S 143
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 88 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm E Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
51.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
84.0 nm NE Metropolitan Library Service Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:18 2016