Salimuqi, China Page

Other names: 萨里木其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1735 Longitude 79.8269 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 79° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5606

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Salimuqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salimuqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salimuqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayakeba Lemasi (1.6 nm)
Hanerik (1.6 nm)
Balemasi (2.3 nm)
Misikai'er Maili (1.1 nm)
Ergaizi Maili (1.2 nm)
Kawamaili (1.7 nm)
Ayiyuelu (1.9 nm)
Areguole (1.8 nm)
Lasikui (2.2 nm)
La'are Guole (2.3 nm)
Dumumaili (2.3 nm)
Kulelaike (2.5 nm)
Reyimu Bage (1.0 nm)
Qiaokan (1.4 nm)
Bashiaqu (1.8 nm)
Langka (2.2 nm)
Kuqiuke (2.4 nm)
Boziqi Maili (2.5 nm)
Yilan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 8 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hotan County
5.5 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
8.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm S Hotan Airport
7.8 nm SE White Jade River
9.0 nm NW Karakax County
10.1 nm SE Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:51 2016