Dumumaili, China Page

Other names: 都木买里

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1591 Longitude 79.8705 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 14E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dumumaili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumumaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumumaili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayiyuelu (0.7 nm)
Ergaizi Maili (1.1 nm)
Bashiaqu (1.3 nm)
Awati (0.8 nm)
Awate (1.1 nm)
Kawamaili (1.4 nm)
Sayi (1.4 nm)
Bagewan (0.7 nm)
Liangzhongchang (1.2 nm)
Nuo'airike (1.3 nm)
Shakale (0.6 nm)
Pangmaili (0.9 nm)
Yingbage (0.9 nm)
Kuqiuke (1.2 nm)
Kapake Maili (1.4 nm)
Dihanmaili (1.4 nm)
Langka (1.2 nm)
Wusitang Boyi (1.4 nm)
Boziqi Maili (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 7 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
4.6 nm SW Hotan County
5.6 nm SE White Jade River
7.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.2 nm S Hotan Airport
7.8 nm SE Dandan Oilik
7.8 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016