Balemasi, China Page

Other names: 巴勒玛斯

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2107 Longitude 79.8346 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 50' 5E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balemasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balemasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balemasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulelaike (1.7 nm)
La'are Guole (1.8 nm)
Aguoyaote (1.8 nm)
Lasikui (2.1 nm)
Kuaileke (2.1 nm)
Kumu Airike (2.1 nm)
Guole Airike (2.6 nm)
Dunkuoqia (2.7 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (2.6 nm)
Awate (2.9 nm)
Sayi (2.9 nm)
Hanerik (0.6 nm)
Ayakeba Lemasi (0.8 nm)
Misikai'er Maili (1.6 nm)
Areguole (1.9 nm)
Salimuqi (2.3 nm)
Kawamaili (2.2 nm)
Ergaizi Maili (2.6 nm)
Reyimu Bage (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 10 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Hotan County
6.9 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
7.8 nm NW Karakax County
8.9 nm SE White Jade River
10.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm S Hotan Airport
11.0 nm SE Dandan Oilik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:05 2016