Patema Wuligan, China Page

Other names: 帕特马吾力干

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.5978 Longitude 86.2295 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 86° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patema Wuligan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patema Wuligan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patema Wuligan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aiwula (2.1 nm)
Bositan Aigele (8.0 nm)
Jianggalesayi (14.0 nm)
Yaogandun (23.3 nm)
Aderesiman (24.4 nm)
Serikebuyang (24.9 nm)
Yisike Wutake (32.5 nm)
Tuokayi (5.4 nm)
Aqileke (5.9 nm)
Aktaz (12.7 nm)
Ake'ailieke (20.1 nm)
Baihetemaite (24.5 nm)
Kudouke (8.0 nm)
Guzikule (9.0 nm)
Bostan (10.3 nm)
Yagaqileke (20.2 nm)
Janggalsay (28.7 nm)
Kuonajiangga Lesayi (31.6 nm)
Yisike Wutage (34.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWCM IQM Medium Qiemo Airport Qiemo 42 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
53.0 nm SW Qiemo River
69.1 nm SW WOKH


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016