Hanjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 韩家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4817 Longitude 110.2750 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangshuwan (1.6 nm)
Tangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shuangtaixiang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Cangshuwan (2.5 nm)
Tieluwan (1.8 nm)
Jieling Goukou (2.5 nm)
Cuijiaping (2.9 nm)
Huanglongdong (1.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Jiazhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Luojia (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiagou (1.0 nm)
Luojiamiao (1.8 nm)
Xiaogou (2.1 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.5 nm)
Maojiawan (2.6 nm)
Wotan (3.5 nm)
Qiaomaigoukou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm W 281
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm E 94
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 126 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W 110th meridian east
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.7 nm NW Baihe County
25.0 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016