Huanglongdong, China Page

Other names: 黄龙洞

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4925 Longitude 110.2894 Altitude (feet) 3523
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 1073
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanglongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.1 nm)
Jieling Goukou (2.5 nm)
Tangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Shuangtaixiang (3.1 nm)
Tieluwan (1.1 nm)
Cuijiaping (2.3 nm)
Liaoyehu (3.2 nm)
Yaochang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Youfang (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiagou (1.5 nm)
Luojia (1.6 nm)
Jiazhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Luojiamiao (2.6 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.0 nm)
Maojiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm W 281
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 71 nm E 94
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 126 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W 110th meridian east
16.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.9 nm NW Baihe County
24.0 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:46 2016