Wotan, China Page

Other names: 窝坦

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4247 Longitude 110.2898 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wotan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaomaigoukou (1.1 nm)
Maojiawan (1.2 nm)
Xiaogou (2.6 nm)
Yuanling (2.8 nm)
Caishenmiao (1.4 nm)
Luojiamiao (1.7 nm)
Luojia (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiazhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiayoufang (1.7 nm)
Tushang (2.1 nm)
Gaokansi (2.2 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Gounao (1.0 nm)
Taishanpo (1.5 nm)
Youfangjie (2.5 nm)
Liyuangoukou (2.7 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Daliushu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm W 284
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 71 nm E 91
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 123 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.7 nm W 110th meridian east
25.5 nm NW Baihe County
27.0 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016