Yikoudu, China Page

Other names: 易口渡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3931 Longitude 112.8535 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yikoudu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikoudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikoudu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.6 nm)
Zaoshi (2.1 nm)
Huashi (2.3 nm)
Chetian (2.5 nm)
Huashi'ao (3.0 nm)
Nanlingbei (3.1 nm)
Leiyang (0.6 nm)
Yangwuzui (2.2 nm)
Tongluozhou (2.5 nm)
Sanjiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.2 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.6 nm)
Shipuwan (2.4 nm)
Datangjiao (3.0 nm)
Shegongmiao (1.8 nm)
Aoling (2.0 nm)
Zijia (2.2 nm)
Yanjia (2.9 nm)
Huangnitang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 11 nm N 10
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 33 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm S 160
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 114 nm N 42 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm NE Mashui Township
28.7 nm NW Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016