Yangwuzui, China Page

Other names: 洋武咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4220 Longitude 112.8796 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangwuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwuzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Tongluozhou (0.6 nm)
Caojiawan (1.5 nm)
Lijia Dawan (2.0 nm)
Weiziwan (2.3 nm)
Xinwanli (2.3 nm)
Wawuli (2.7 nm)
Shipuwan (0.4 nm)
Zhangjiapu (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zijia (2.5 nm)
Liushidan (2.5 nm)
Lijia Laowan (2.8 nm)
Huangni'ao (0.7 nm)
Leiyang (1.6 nm)
Yikoudu (2.2 nm)
Wujia (2.8 nm)
Shegongmiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 9 nm N 3
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 31 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm S 161
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 112 nm N 42 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.9 nm NE Mashui Township
29.5 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:51 2016