Sanjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 三架桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4441 Longitude 112.8443 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (0.5 nm)
Aoshangcun (1.6 nm)
Liangchong (2.7 nm)
Duanjiachong (1.0 nm)
Lujiapushang (1.6 nm)
Wangjiapushang (2.1 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Tanjia (3.1 nm)
Lijia Dawan (1.6 nm)
Tongluozhou (1.8 nm)
Caojiawan (2.1 nm)
Weiziwan (2.2 nm)
Wawuli (2.3 nm)
Yangwuzui (2.3 nm)
Shipuwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapu (2.9 nm)
Leiyang (2.6 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.7 nm)
Yikoudu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 8 nm N 16
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm S 160
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 112 nm N 43 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.0 nm NE Mashui Township
27.7 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:52 2016