Yangjiarun, China Page

Other names: 杨家润

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1189 Longitude 112.1125 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiarun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiarun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiarun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daishan (2.2 nm)
Yezhuping (2.9 nm)
Weiganjiao (3.0 nm)
Dachong (3.5 nm)
Langnichong (1.0 nm)
Xiaomukou (1.6 nm)
Zhaijia (1.8 nm)
Liaoyunba (2.0 nm)
Yongxingpu (2.9 nm)
Panjia (3.2 nm)
Xiaochongyuan (1.5 nm)
Changtian (3.8 nm)
Qiaoshi (0.5 nm)
Modaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Lanjiang (1.7 nm)
Kuzhulong (2.0 nm)
Qianjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Jingzhu Linchang (2.3 nm)
Tian'etang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm E 96
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 78 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 97 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S 112th meridian east
24.4 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
25.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.0 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:14 2016