Panjia, China Page

Other names: 盘家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1713 Longitude 112.1268 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamuyuan (1.9 nm)
Liaoyunba (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (1.3 nm)
Tanglou (1.8 nm)
Juntun (2.0 nm)
Dama (2.7 nm)
Guanliyuan (2.9 nm)
Paitou (3.3 nm)
Changtian (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Xiaopingchong (3.4 nm)
Yongxingpu (0.4 nm)
Zhaijia (1.7 nm)
Xiaomukou (1.8 nm)
Langnichong (2.7 nm)
Yangjiarun (3.2 nm)
Xiaochongyuan (3.5 nm)
Qiaoshi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm E 99
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 94 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm S 112th meridian east
26.6 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
26.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
43.6 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:17 2016