Qingshijiang, China Page

Other names: 青石江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2015 Longitude 111.9555 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshijiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujialing (3.0 nm) Huangsha (0.8 nm)
Jiangjiatai (1.4 nm)
Bailing Sunjia (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiapeng (2.6 nm)
Zhaigongchong (3.1 nm)
Tangjiachong (3.5 nm)
Diaozhongyuan (3.9 nm)
Shandouling (3.8 nm)
Matoushan (1.2 nm)
Shanmuling (2.5 nm)
Wufengshan (2.7 nm)
Shamuling (2.6 nm)
Laopengling (2.8 nm)
Dadouling (3.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Chaliuyuan (2.5 nm)
Longdang (2.7 nm)
Chongheqi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 20 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 55 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm E 65
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 108 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm W Xiao River
18.3 nm W Yongzhou
18.7 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
40.6 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:02 2016