Chaliuyuan, China Page

Other names: 茶柳源

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1605 Longitude 111.9452 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaliuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaliuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaliuyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchashui (2.0 nm)
Qileishan (2.7 nm)
Hujialing (2.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qingshijiang (2.5 nm)
Matoushan (3.0 nm)
Huangsha (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiatai (3.9 nm)
Shanmuling (4.2 nm)
Longdang (1.4 nm)
Chongheqi (1.4 nm)
Xiaowuyuan (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Dadouling (3.6 nm)
Laopengling (3.9 nm)
Dabatou (3.9 nm)
Yangmingshan (3.4 nm)
Beijiangchong (3.7 nm)
Daluocao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 20 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 57 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 56 nm E 63
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 106 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Xiao River
18.0 nm W Yongzhou
18.5 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
41.6 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:30 2016