Cushijiang, China Page

Other names: 粗石江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2040 Longitude 111.8076 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17249

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cushijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cushijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cushijiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmuchongkou (0.9 nm)
Shamu Chongkou (1.2 nm)
Nanzhudao (1.9 nm)
Doushanwan (2.1 nm)
Shibichong (3.0 nm)
Dachongyuan (1.2 nm)
Yuwangchong (2.0 nm)
Raozhuping (3.1 nm)
Longzhuping (3.2 nm)
Zhengdongtian (3.8 nm)
Yatou'ao (4.0 nm)
Huangnitian (4.2 nm)
Cuoshijiang (0.3 nm)
Sheshandong (2.5 nm)
Jieshikou (3.2 nm)
Yaolinwan (1.1 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhuwa (3.3 nm)
Huqing (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm E 98
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 101 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm S 112th meridian east
29.9 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
37.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
37.4 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:24 2016