Chuanyinpo, China Page

Other names: 船印坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4013 Longitude 109.6290 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26386

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuanyinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanyinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanyinpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogongxi (0.7 nm)
Hongtangwan (1.8 nm)
Yangloupo (2.1 nm)
Tuqiao (2.4 nm)
Huangtanqiao (2.7 nm)
Baishuiping (1.6 nm)
Wugongpo (1.7 nm)
Yantianchong (1.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Fengjia (2.5 nm)
Juicaixi (0.6 nm)
Kuzhutang (2.4 nm)
Wangjialang (2.5 nm)
Huangzaipo (2.4 nm)
Sheweichong (0.8 nm)
Zhouping (1.7 nm)
Ganzinong (1.9 nm)
Qiaobian (2.2 nm)
Gutian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 4 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
24.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm NE Huaihua University
23.4 nm W Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016