Yingpanliang, China Page

Other names: 营盘梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9780 Longitude 114.0069 Altitude (feet) 5049
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5372

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingpanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpanliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Wayaogou (3.9 nm)
Shangda Jiangou (4.2 nm)
Shisanhao (2.1 nm)
Shengjintu (3.1 nm)
Liuhao (3.6 nm)
Dawangmaogou (4.0 nm)
Xiaohudonggou (5.1 nm)
Danangou (5.3 nm)
Qilinggou (2.2 nm)
Touhao (2.3 nm)
Shiwandian (2.8 nm)
Yongshengdi (3.8 nm)
Wuhuabei (4.2 nm)
Dahulun (4.4 nm)
Erdaobei (1.7 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.5 nm)
Shabaiyao (4.2 nm)
Lucaogou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 85 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
6.6 nm N Shangyi County
11.7 nm N Qijia Township, Hebei
15.1 nm SW Ertaizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:25 2016