Qilinggou, China Page

Other names: 七令沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0022 Longitude 114.0429 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qilinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisanhao (1.8 nm)
Yingpanliang (2.2 nm)
Liuhao (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (3.3 nm)
Shengjintu (1.1 nm)
Dawangmaogou (2.9 nm)
Yingziwan (3.0 nm)
Danangou (3.9 nm)
Chaoligai (4.8 nm)
Haobaogou (5.0 nm)
Shiwandian (0.9 nm)
Wuhuabei (2.2 nm)
Yongshengdi (2.4 nm)
Dahulun (2.5 nm)
Hongtuliangzhen (3.2 nm)
Lamigou (3.5 nm)
Touhao (2.0 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.1 nm)
Erdaobei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 87 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW 114th meridian east
6.0 nm NW Shangyi County
10.1 nm N Qijia Township, Hebei
17.3 nm SW Ertaizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:42 2016