Qingshan, China Page

Other names: 青山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9878 Longitude 113.9728 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozigou (2.8 nm)
Shangda Jiangou (2.8 nm)
Shiliuhao (4.0 nm)
Shisanhao (2.1 nm)
Wayaogou (2.5 nm)
Liuhao (2.9 nm)
Dawangmaogou (3.8 nm)
Xiaohudonggou (4.4 nm)
Nanhaoqian (4.9 nm)
Danangou (5.2 nm)
Yingpanliang (1.7 nm)
Qilinggou (3.3 nm)
Shengjintu (4.0 nm)
Touhao (3.9 nm)
Shiwandian (4.1 nm)
Huangtuliang (5.0 nm)
Erdaobei (2.1 nm)
Lucaogou (5.2 nm)
Shabaiyao (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 59 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 85 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE 114th meridian east
5.7 nm N Shangyi County
11.4 nm N Qijia Township, Hebei
14.4 nm SW Ertaizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:20:55 2016