Jiaojiepai, China Page

Other names: 交界牌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2631 Longitude 118.3951 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaojiepai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiepai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiepai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshanying (2.0 nm)
Songshudi (2.2 nm)
Liuying (4.3 nm)
Shangjiaying (4.5 nm)
Suojiagoumen (5.3 nm)
Liutiaogou (5.4 nm)
Bijiaying (1.3 nm)
Yingbishanzi (4.7 nm)
Xiasijiazi (5.7 nm)
Beitaizi (2.5 nm)
Caochanggoukou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (4.1 nm)
Dadi (5.5 nm)
Qigangou (2.0 nm)
Dayingzi (3.6 nm)
Hongshili (4.8 nm)
Yangying (5.3 nm)
Daxigoumen (6.8 nm)
Kouzhangzi (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 149
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 20
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 98 nm S 141 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
25.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.2 nm SW List of the highest statues
25.2 nm SW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:54 2016