Zhangjiayingzi, China Page

Other names: 张家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2626 Longitude 118.4860 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8593

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitaizi (2.0 nm) Panjia Wopu (1.0 nm)
Canggoumen (2.2 nm)
Dawopu (3.5 nm)
Shuiquangoumen (3.8 nm)
Xiasijiazi (4.1 nm)
Yingbishanzi (4.2 nm)
Wudaogoumen (4.2 nm)
Xujiayingzi (0.9 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.1 nm)
Badangou (2.1 nm)
Shanzui (3.5 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (3.6 nm)
Majiazi (3.5 nm)
Caochanggoukou (2.5 nm)
Dadonggou (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.4 nm)
Laoxigou (3.9 nm)
Houtuigou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm S 157
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 16
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 96 nm S 143 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
23.2 nm E 119th meridian east
28.6 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:47 2016