Suojiagoumen, China Page

Other names: 索家沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2113 Longitude 118.3002 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suojiagoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojiagoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojiagoumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiayingzi (1.6 nm)
Huangdi (2.9 nm)
Fangmachang (3.1 nm)
Wujia Hedong (4.1 nm)
Dadi (4.5 nm)
Shangjiaying (1.9 nm)
Xingjia (2.9 nm)
Songshudi (3.2 nm)
Liutiaogou (4.4 nm)
Gaoshanying (4.7 nm)
Xixing (5.0 nm)
Liuying (5.8 nm)
Hongshili (2.4 nm)
Qigangou (3.7 nm)
Yangying (4.0 nm)
Dayingzi (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.4 nm)
Baimiaozi (5.2 nm)
Xiayuan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 137
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm N 22
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 90 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 93 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
19.9 nm SW List of the highest statues
19.9 nm SW Puning Temple
19.9 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:44 2016