Beidi Chezi, China Page

Other names: 北地车子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8059 Longitude 117.9377 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beidi Chezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Chezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Chezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damanjinggou (1.8 nm)
Luquan (2.5 nm)
Sikeshu (2.7 nm)
Wusugou (4.5 nm)
Huashan (1.9 nm)
Liuhedian (3.2 nm)
Dayumugou (3.0 nm)
Guangdehao (4.0 nm)
Dakalun (4.0 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (4.8 nm)
Yaoshang (5.1 nm)
Xiaolaitaigou (1.8 nm)
Baqing Yicun (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (3.8 nm)
Paozigou (3.6 nm)
Wangdaoshi (1.1 nm)
Xiawopu (2.7 nm)
Xitai (3.5 nm)
Luoliang Xigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 45 nm E 62
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 50 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 63 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.4 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
24.8 nm N 118th meridian east
34.5 nm SW Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016