Damanjinggou, China Page

Other names: 大蔓茎沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7878 Longitude 117.9066 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damanjinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damanjinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damanjinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikeshu (1.0 nm)
Luquan (1.4 nm)
Wusugou (2.8 nm)
Haidai Goumen (3.2 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.9 nm)
Huashan (3.2 nm)
Dayumugou (3.3 nm)
Dakalun (4.6 nm)
Liuhedian (4.7 nm)
Guangdehao (5.1 nm)
Beidi Chezi (1.8 nm)
Wangdaoshi (2.1 nm)
Xiaolaitaigou (3.6 nm)
Baqing Yicun (3.8 nm)
Xiawopu (1.5 nm)
Xitai (3.0 nm)
Erdaogou (4.1 nm)
Dashimen (3.7 nm)
Henghezi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 47 nm E 61
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 52 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 63 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
21.9 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
26.1 nm N 118th meridian east
33.0 nm SW Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:36 2016