Paozigou, China Page

Other names: 狍子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7866 Longitude 118.0133 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqing Yicun (1.4 nm)
Wangdaoshi (2.7 nm)
Xitai (3.8 nm)
Beidi Chezi (3.6 nm)
Xiaolaitaigou (3.2 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (3.7 nm)
Maquan (3.6 nm)
Lanjia Yingzi (5.1 nm)
Liuhedian (4.9 nm)
Xiaoheilinzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.4 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Baojia Huofang (3.7 nm)
Dadonggou (1.6 nm)
Luoliang Xigou (2.4 nm)
Xiaobo (3.2 nm)
Xinfeng (3.5 nm)
Bujiadian (4.5 nm)
Yongheyi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 43 nm E 58
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 48 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 61 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.4 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
25.8 nm N 118th meridian east
35.1 nm SW Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016