Weichang, China Page

Other names: 苇场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3578 Longitude 130.9302 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 47° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqing Ershisidui (3.3 nm)
Duluhe (3.9 nm)
Gongqing Ershisandui (5.7 nm)
Baoquanlin Ershibadui (5.2 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisidui (6.5 nm)
Baoquanling Shidui (6.8 nm)
Gongqing Ershierdui (7.8 nm)
Hongxing (1.5 nm)
Weichang (2.6 nm)
Longxing (2.9 nm)
Yuejin (4.1 nm)
Qianwei (4.5 nm)
Gongnongbing (6.9 nm)
Tuanjieliang Zhongchang (6.8 nm)
Dongfanghong (7.6 nm)
Xinken (7.1 nm)
Changhong (8.2 nm)
Puyang Niuchang (6.7 nm)
Qinjian (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 36 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N 131st meridian east
21.7 nm N Amurzet
25.9 nm W Xiangyang District, Hegang
25.9 nm W Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:11 2016