Baoquanlin Ershibadui, China Page

Other names: 宝泉岭二十八队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3572 Longitude 130.8011 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 47° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoquanlin Ershibadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanlin Ershibadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanlin Ershibadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoquanling Jiudui (2.0 nm)
Baoquanling Badui (4.3 nm)
Gongqing Ershiliudui (6.2 nm)
Baoquanling Liudui (5.9 nm)
Baoquanling Qidui (6.3 nm)
Gongqing Ershisandui (4.2 nm)
Gongqing Ershierdui (5.5 nm)
Qianwei (6.3 nm)
Changhong (7.7 nm)
Dongfanghong (8.9 nm)
Duluhe (1.7 nm)
Gongqing Ershisidui (3.6 nm)
Weichang (5.2 nm)
Weichang (5.7 nm)
Hongxing (6.0 nm)
Yuejin (7.4 nm)
Longxing (7.2 nm)
Baoquanling Shidui (2.5 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisidui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 33 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N 131st meridian east
23.9 nm NE Amurzet
20.6 nm W Xiangyang District, Hegang
20.6 nm W Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:51 2016