Baoquanling Shidui, China Page

Other names: 宝泉岭十队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3212 Longitude 130.7707 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoquanling Shidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanling Shidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanling Shidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoquanling Badui (3.9 nm)
Baoquanling Liudui (5.8 nm)
Baoquanling Qidui (5.5 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisandui (8.3 nm)
Baoquanlin Ershibadui (2.5 nm)
Baoquanling Jiudui (2.7 nm)
Duluhe (4.1 nm)
Gongqing Ershisandui (6.6 nm)
Gongqing Ershisidui (6.0 nm)
Gongqing Ershierdui (7.7 nm)
Gongqing Ershiliudui (7.1 nm)
Qianwei (8.7 nm)
Changhong (10.2 nm)
Gongqing Shijiudui (10.5 nm)
Weichang (6.8 nm)
Weichang (7.9 nm)
Hongxing (8.0 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisidui (1.6 nm)
Wutonghe (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 31 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NE 131st meridian east
19.4 nm W Xiangyang District, Hegang
19.5 nm W Xingshan District
20.1 nm W 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:45 2016