Zhuling, China Page

Other names: 祝岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0823 Longitude 117.4429 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7993

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anquan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshuping (1.8 nm)
Sanbailing (2.0 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Pingshang (0.9 nm)
Shanglu (1.4 nm)
Xishang (1.9 nm)
Xingjiaqi (2.2 nm)
Xinjiashi (2.3 nm)
Wushi (2.8 nm)
Xiecuo (2.7 nm)
Xiongjia (3.2 nm)
Qitou (1.1 nm)
Banling (1.7 nm)
Yangbantian (1.8 nm)
Lulingwei (2.1 nm)
Huangtuling (0.8 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Wangxikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 44 nm S 151 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm N 19
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 204 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 113 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
12.7 nm W China Danxia
17.3 nm NE Luotian Railway Station
23.7 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:18 2016