Huangtuling, China Page

Other names: 黄土岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0686 Longitude 117.4439 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshuping (1.7 nm)
Sanbailing (2.3 nm)
Shanfang (2.8 nm)
Zhuling (0.8 nm)
Anquan (0.8 nm)
Pingshang (1.7 nm)
Shanglu (2.2 nm)
Yangbantian (2.3 nm)
Xishang (2.6 nm)
Xingjiaqi (3.0 nm)
Xinjiashi (3.0 nm)
Qitou (0.8 nm)
Banling (1.7 nm)
Lulingwei (1.8 nm)
Wangxikeng (2.5 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Shanyuan (2.5 nm)
Dongqian (2.8 nm)
Huangxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm S 151 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm N 19
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 204 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 114 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
12.5 nm W China Danxia
18.0 nm NE Luotian Railway Station
23.9 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:44 2016