Yangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 杨家源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0858 Longitude 117.3886 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia (1.4 nm)
Huangcuo (1.5 nm)
Xiangling (2.1 nm)
Xiyanmiao (2.6 nm)
Dingjiafang (2.8 nm)
Qianzhou (1.4 nm)
Jiazhou (1.5 nm)
Xiekeng (2.1 nm)
Xiecuo (3.1 nm)
Yangjiafang (3.3 nm)
Sanbailing (0.9 nm)
Songshuping (1.5 nm)
Shanglu (2.2 nm)
Xishang (2.6 nm)
Anquan (2.8 nm)
Zhuling (2.9 nm)
Aotou (1.4 nm)
Shanfang (2.6 nm)
Shenxiacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 46 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm N 21
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 202 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 111 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW China Danxia
11.5 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.7 nm NE Luotian Railway Station
20.8 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:13 2016